Purple Style Labs Limited
Open now31 Aug – 2 Sep 2026
Updated 2026-08-31 (IST)
What Purple Style Labs Limited does
Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop (PPUS) is one of the largest and fastest growing multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platforms in India in terms of revenue, serving customers in India and abroad. The platform offers an extensive range of products across various categories, including womenswear, menswear, and others such as jewelry, accessories, and kidswear, with a focus on wedding and occasion wear.
Purple Style Labs Limited financials
Rs crore · AnnualLatest year highlighted in green. Sparklines show the trend.
| 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 504 | 490 | 558 | |
| Operating Profit | — | — | — | |
| OPM % | — | — | — | |
| Net Profit | — | — | — | |
| Total Debt | 116 | 113 | 371 |
Purple Style Labs Limited IPO offer structure
Fresh issue: ₹680 cr
The offer-for-sale component is not stated in what we extracted from the offer document, so the full issue size and the split between the two are unknown. This figure is the fresh issue alone, not the total raise. Fresh issue proceeds go to the company; OFS proceeds go to selling shareholders.
Issue size and split come from a public aggregator rather than the exchange, cross-checked against a second one. The offer document states the offer-for-sale as a share count against a blank amount, so it cannot be read from the document itself.
Use of proceeds- Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PSL Retail for expenditure towards lease liabilities of Experience Centers, and back-end offices in India: ₹371 cr
- Funding towards sales and marketing expenses to be incurred by our Company: ₹139 cr
- General corporate purposes
Purple Style Labs Limited promoters and holding
- Abhishek Agarwal: Promoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Executive Officer
Purple Style Labs Limited strengths and risks
Company-stated strengths and disclosed risk factors from the offer document.
- Multi-brand omni-channel luxury platform in India with a wide portfolio of products and strong designer relationships (p.175)
- Omni-channel business model with a focus on operational efficiency (p.176)
- Robust international presence (p.179)
- Powerful network effects resulting in robust customer retention and high monetization (p.179)
- Robust management team and an experienced board (p.180)
- We have in the past incurred losses, negative retained earnings amounting to ₹7,102.86 million as of March 31, 2026 and negative net cash flows from operating activities. (p.21)
- We derive a substantial portion of Total PPUS GMV from the womenswear category (77.70%, 75.66% and 77.88% of our Total PPUS GMV in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024). (p.22)
- We depend on our Experience Centers for a significant portion of our Total PPUS GMV. (p.23)
- We depend on our website and mobile application for our online sales. (p.24)
- Changes in international trade policies, geopolitics and trade tariffs, export controls, economic or trade sanctions may materially and adversely affect our business. (p.25)
Purple Style Labs Limited market and competition
Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop is one of the largest and fastest growing multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platforms in India in terms of revenue in FY 2025, serving customers in India and abroad. There are no other companies in India or globally with similar or comparable size, scale, and business model as ours that are listed in India or outside.
Purple Style Labs Limited outlook, as the document states it
Our growth and expansion strategy are centred on expanding our footprint in key luxury markets, deepening our existing customer base, increasing and optimising our product portfolio and designer mix, and continuing focus on profitability and cost structure. We are committed to diversifying our product portfolio by introducing new categories, which will not only attract a broader audience but also enhance the overall shopping experience for our customers.
Never miss an IPO like this
Every upcoming IPO analysed: subscription, GMP and a DRHP breakdown, in your inbox, free. One email when each one opens.
Purple Style Labs Limited IPO: common questions
When does the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO open and close?
The Purple Style Labs Limited IPO is open from 31 Aug 2026 to 2 Sep 2026.
What is the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO price band?
The price band is ₹546–₹575 per share.
What is the lot size and minimum investment for the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO?
One lot is 26 shares, and a retail application must be at least one lot. That is about ₹14,950 at the upper end of the band. An HNI application starts above Rs 2 lakh, so the minimum is higher for that category.
What is the grey-market premium (GMP) for the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO?
As of 31 Aug 2026 the indicative GMP is +4.2%. GMP is unregulated and self-reported. Never decide on it alone.
When are the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO allotment and listing dates?
Not published yet. Derived from the close date on the usual timetable: allotment around 3 Sep 2026, refund/unblock around 4 Sep 2026 and listing around 7 Sep 2026. Treat these as estimates until the exchange confirms them.
How do I apply for the Purple Style Labs Limited IPO?
Through any broker app or your bank's net banking, using a demat account and a PAN. You bid in lots at a price inside the band, or at cut-off. The money is blocked in your account, not debited, until allotment. One application per PAN. We do not recommend brokers and carry no broker links. How to apply, start to finish →
Sources & method
Subscription and issue data come from the NSE and BSE exchange feeds, with the third-party aggregator, clearly labelled, where an exchange feed is unreachable. DRHP analysis is extracted from the offer document itself, every figure cited to its page. Each figure on the page carries its source and its timestamp.
Grey-market premium (GMP) is unregulated.
Every GMP figure is a self-reported grey-market estimate. No exchange, regulator or clearing body records or audits it, and there is no settlement guarantee or recourse. Shown for context only; never decide on GMP alone. New to GMP? The 30-second explainer → Has GMP actually been right? →
How often do these actually open above the issue price?
Of the 499 mainboard IPOs that have listed on the NSE since 2003, 356 (71%) opened above their issue price, at a median of +10%. That is the segment's own record, not a forecast for this issue.